Calendar

April

     
Fri 4/20

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FRIDAY NIGHT FUNK

DJ GILA MAN

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 4/21

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

Free

HIP HOP / R&B / NEO-SOUL / ELECTRO

BASEMENT TAPES RADIO [LIVE!] w/ DJ VEX

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

BEYONCÉ: A Concert Experience from Coachella

11:05 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 4/22

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

TRIVIA NIGHT! DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

Free

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/23

ALVVAYS

Frankie Rose

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sold Out

Tue 4/24

JUKEBOX THE GHOST

THE GREETING COMMITTEE

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 4/25

COAST MODERN

Mikey Mike

Bikini Trill

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 4/26

Slippery Pig Bike Shop Presents:

CRESCENT COMMUNITY BIKE RIDE "BIKES, BALCONY & BEERS"

8:00 pm

Free

JAKE MILLER

DEVIN HAYES

Belaganas

8:00 pm

16 and Over

LATE-NIGHT LMAO!

[LATE NIGHT COMEDY] THIS WEEK SUCKS, TONIGHT! Hosted by ANWAR NEWTON & MICHAEL TURNER

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 4/27

COLTER WALL

Red Shahan

Ian Noe

8:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FRIDAY NIGHT FUNK

BRUNCH COLLECT

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 4/28

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

Free

Stateside and Psyko Steve Present

THE DISTILLERS

THE FLYTRAPS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 4/29

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

TRIVIA NIGHT! DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

Free

STATESDIE PRESENTS & LIVE NATION

MADISON BEER - AS SHE PLEASES TOUR

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/30

TRAVIS GREENE

8:00 pm

16 and Over

     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02

BATHS

NO JOY

Rebecca Schiffman

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 5/03

THE LAWRENCE ARMS/RED CITY RADIO

SINCERE ENGINEER

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/04

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FRIDAY NIGHT FUNK

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/05

THE FRATELLIS

BLOOD RED SHOES

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 5/06

OF MONTREAL

LOCATE S, 1

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 5/07

WILD CHILD

STELTH ULVANG

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09

TYRONE WELLS

with special guest GABE DIXON

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/10

Psyko Steve & Stateside Present:

HOT SNAKES

LE BUTCHERETTES

PLAYBOY MANBABY

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/11

YFN LUCCI

8:00 pm

16 and Over

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FRIDAY NIGHT FUNK

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/12
Sun 5/13

FRENSHIP - GOOD MORNING, GOODBYE TOUR

YOKE LORE

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 5/14

SOFI TUKKER

Kah-Lo

LP Giobbi

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16

KABARETT: A Strange Show for Strange Times

8:00 pm

Free

Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18

PEDRO THE LION

DAVID DONDERO

8:30 pm

21 and Over

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FRIDAY NIGHT FUNK

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/19

Universatile Music and Relentless Beats Present

SANGO

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 5/20

MIKE LOVE

Cas Haley

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 5/21

GEOGRAPHER

So Much Light

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 5/22
Wed 5/23

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/24
Fri 5/25

KIMBRA/SON LUX

8:00 pm

16 and Over

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

FRIDAY NIGHT FUNK

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/26

Stateside Presents & Live Nation

SMALLPOOLS and GGFO - SPRING IS SPRUNG TOUR

HALF THE ANIMAL

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 5/27

CALONCHO

LITTLE JESUS

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/28

GATECREEPER / FULL OF HELL

GOYA

BLOODLUST

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 5/29

OKKERVIL RIVER

BENJAMIN LAZAR DAVIS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5/30

Lucky Man Concerts Presents

CREED BRATTON

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5/31

Lucky Man Concerts Presents:

MELVINS

ALL SOULS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Sat 6/02
Sun 6/03
Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06

ALY & AJ

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08

ROBERT RANDOLPH & THE FAMILY BAND

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/09
Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
Tue 6/12

NIGHTMARES ON WAX

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/13

Har Mar Superstar sings Sam Cooke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/14
Fri 6/15
Sat 6/16
Sun 6/17

ANA TIJOUX

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/18

Psyko Steve Presents

THE GET UP KIDS

THE CASKET LOTTERY

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21

STARS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/27

COLD CAVE

BLACK MARBLE

Choir Boy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29

BLACK MILK

WOLFZIE

Illathnmst

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/30

PASSAFIRE

MIND UPSIDE

8:00 pm

21 and Over

July

Sun 7/01
Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07

EMO NITE

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/08
Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11

DEAFHEAVEN

Drab Majesty

Uniform

8:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Fri 4/20
10:00 am

Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19

UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA

Shamir

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/20

S. CAREY

H.C. MCENTIRE

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/21

WYE OAK

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/22

STEPHEN MALKMUS & THE JICKS

Dommengang

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08

Psyko Steve Presents

SALES

No Vacation

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14

STATESIDE PRESENT AND LIVE NATION

US THE DUO: THE TOGETHER TOUR - SUMMER 2018

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/23

KATIE HERZIG

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04

ANDREW W.K.

8:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 4/20
10:00 am

Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11

THE MOUNTAIN GOATS

Al Riggs

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13

IT'S ME AGAIN: AN APARNA NANCHERLA TOUR

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30

OH SEES

Prettiest Eyes

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20

A Monthly Storytelling Competition

THE MOTH: Phoenix StorySLAM

8:00 pm

21 and Over