Calendar

April

      
Sat 4/18

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Psyko Steve Presents

EMO NIGHT

THE WEAKS

JOE COTELA (The Cover Up / Man Made Machine)

DJ PRESIDENT GATOR

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 4/19

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

MAX ROBERTS

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 4/20

CHRISTOPHER NORBY (PIANO)

11:00 am

PHOX

DANIEL AND THE LION

ROAR

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 4/21

CLARK / NOSAJ THING

D TIBERIO

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 4/22

Psyko Steve & Stateside Present

MATT POND PA : Several Arrows Later 10th Anniversary Tour

YOUNG BUFFALO

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/23

A TRIBE CALLED RED

SHINING SOUL

DJENTRIFICATION

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/24

Old School - 90s R&B and Hip Hop Dance Party

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/25

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

WAXAHATCHEE

GIRLPOOL

DOGBRETH

CHERIE CHERIE

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 4/26

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

PARKER MILLSAP

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/27

CHRISTOPHER NORBY (PIANO)

11:00 am

REPTAR

MRCH

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 4/28

DAN DEACON

PRINCE RAMA

BEN O'BRIEN

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 4/29

THE BRIGHT LIGHT SOCIAL HOUR

TALK IN TONGUES

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01

Universitle Music Presents

THE BLUNT CLUB

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/02

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 5/03

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

KODAK TO GRAPH

BIG WILD

OBES├śN

Y//2//K

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Mon 5/04

CHRISTOPHER NORBY (PIANO)

11:00 am

THE SECRET SOUND

YOU

CHUI WAN

GORKY

8:00 pm

Tue 5/05

THE MOWGLI'S

NIGHT RIOTS

HIPPO CAMPUS

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 5/06

LIGHTNING BOLT / MELT BANANA

GAY KISS

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 5/07

THEE OH SEES

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 5/08

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

DJ MY FUNERAL

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/09

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Universatile Music

SAGE FRANCIS

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 5/10

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 5/11

CHRISTOPHER NORBY (PIANO)

11:00 am

EX-CULT

SCORPION VS. TARANTULA

MAN HANDS

DJ Ryan Rousseau

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 5/12

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

TINA ESTES

TENEIA

ELIJAH ATKINSON

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 5/13

EARTH

TRUE WIDOW

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/14

SPIRITUAL WARFARE

GILA MAN

EARLY TONGUES

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/15

Psyko Steve Presents

THE EARLY NOVEMBER

LYDIA

RESTORATIONS

8:30 pm

16 and Over

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

DJ MY FUNERAL

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/16

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 5/17

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

SUN BONES (CD RELEASE)

HEAD OVER HEART

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/18

CHRISTOPHER NORBY (PIANO)

11:00 am

Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20

REBIRTH BRASS BAND

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/21

Psyko Steve Presents

COPELAND

STEFF AND THE ARTICLES

7:30 pm

16 and Over

Fri 5/22

THE JON SPENCER BLUES EXPLOSION

8:30 pm

21 and Over

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

DJ MY FUNERAL

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/23

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

MIAMI HORROR

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 5/24

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 5/25

CHRISTOPHER NORBY (PIANO)

11:00 am

FREE BALLROOM SHOW

MY FAVORITE 15 (SONGS OF ALL TIME)

FT WELCOME DINER & CREPE BAR

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27

JOSH ROUSE (WITH BAND)

WALTER MARTIN

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/28

NUMB BATS

NOVA JOVEN

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/29

VINYL STATION CD RELEASE

IAMWE

SNAKE! SNAKE! SNAKES!

8:30 pm

21 and Over

FREE IN THE LOUNGE

DJ MY FUNERAL

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/30

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

WILL BUTLER (of Arcade Fire)

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 5/31

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

THE COPPER STATES

8:30 pm

21 and Over

      

June

 
Mon 6/01

KOPECKY

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/02
Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04

ACTIVE CHILD

LOW ROAR

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/05
Sat 6/06

Free in the Lounge

FLAMENCO POR LA VIDA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Rockstar Wrestling Alliance

'Live' LUCHA LIBRE WRESTLING

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Free show in the Lounge

KISMET. WITH SEAN WATSON

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 6/07

TRIVIA NIGHT / DRINK & FOOD SPECIALS

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09

CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH

TEEN MEN

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/10
Thu 6/11

THE WEEPIES

THE SILENT WAR

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 6/12
Sat 6/13
Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15

HAMILTON LEITHAUSER (of The Walkmen)

JACK & ELIZA

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 6/16

OTHER LIVES

RIOTHORSE ROYALE

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 6/17
Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19

JAMES MCMURTRY

MAX GOMEZ

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21

THE SLACKERS

LIAM AND THE LADIES

ALVIN BITSUE

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 6/22

PURITY RING

BRAIDS

BORN GOLD

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

PURITY RING

BRAIDS

BORN GOLD

9:45 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/23
Wed 6/24
Thu 6/25
Fri 6/26
Sat 6/27
Sun 6/28

Psyko Steve Presents

MEWITHOUTYOU

FOXING

LITHUANIA

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 6/29

MONO

HOLLY HUNT

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/30
    

July

   
Wed 7/01
Thu 7/02
Fri 7/03
Sat 7/04
Sun 7/05
Mon 7/06
Tue 7/07
Wed 7/08
Thu 7/09
Fri 7/10
Sat 7/11

SON LUX

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/12
Mon 7/13
Tue 7/14
Wed 7/15

TREVOR HALL

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/16
Fri 7/17
Sat 7/18
Sun 7/19
Mon 7/20
Tue 7/21

LUCKYMAN CONCERTS PRESENTS

MELVINS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/22
Thu 7/23
Fri 7/24
Sat 7/25
Sun 7/26
Mon 7/27
Tue 7/28
Wed 7/29
Thu 7/30
Fri 7/31
 

August

      
Sat 8/01
Sun 8/02

UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA

VINYL WILLIAMS

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 8/03
Tue 8/04

Psyko Steve Presents

BASEMENT

7:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 8/05
Thu 8/06
Fri 8/07
Sat 8/08

Phenomenon Concerts

JAKE MILLER: THE DAZED & CONFUSED TOUR

JASMINE V

ALEX ANGELO

8:30 pm

All Ages