PHOENIX ROCK LOTTERY
Presented by Psyko Steve

PHOENIX ROCK LOTTERY

Matt Aldawood (Troubled Minds, Joe Allie (Audrey Heartburn / Brother Teresa), Janel Blanco (The Maya Spectra), Etti Bowen (Harper And The Moth), Brea Burns (Brea Burns & The Bolero), Ark Calkins (Like Diamonds / Gabi Jr / Sunroom), Brian Chartrand (The Sweet Remains / Live From Laurel Canyon), Tatiana Crespo (Las Chollas Peligrosas), Saydi Driggers (Whstle), Larry Gast III (Jared & The Mill), Trevor Hedges (Sundressed), John-Josiah Hernandez (Herbert Walker / Pro Teens), Meghan Herring (Doll Skin), Scott Johnson (Gin Blossoms), Jeff Jones (Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra), Matt Klassen (Coyote Tango), Molly Mashal (Good Boy Daisy), Tyler Matock (Mr Mudd & Mr Gold), Jordane Raub (Cheap Hotels), Israel Reyes (Rebecca De La Torre / Bohemian Insurgence), Aislinn Ritchie (Dovi), Nate Vanderpol (Viper Club), Ryan Weddle (Katastro), Torri Ross (Sad Dance Party)

Ages 21+
25 Musicians Will Meet & a Will Lottery Create 5 BANDS at Random || Hosted by MO! from Alt AZ - All PHX Sounds from Mitch Freedom

PSYKO STEVE Presents: THE 7TH ANNUAL PHOENIX ROCK LOTTERY

DOORS 7 PM | SHOW 8:30 PM | 21+ | $10 ADV | $15 DOS

The Phoenix Rock Lottery returns to Crescent Ballroom in 2020! On the morning of January 11th, 25 musicians will meet and a lottery will be held to create (5) BANDS at random. The newly-formed bands will have the rest of the day to collaborate – each band will write (3) SONGS, and learn (1) COVER... Which new band will emerge as the crowd favorite?! You have to come see!

Proceeds benefit ROSIE'S HOUSE and their mission to give the under served youth of greater Phoenix the gift of music education!

Hosted By MO + All Phoenix Set by DJ Mitch Freedom

2020 PERFORMING ARTISTS:

Matt Aldawood (Troubled Minds)

Joe Allie (Audrey Heartburn / Brother Teresa)

Janel Blanco (The Maya Spectra)

Etti Bowen (Harper And The Moths)

Brea Burns (Brea Burns & The Boleros)

Ark Calkins (Like Diamonds / Gabi Jr / Sunroom / Malta / koleżanka)

Brian Chartrand (The Sweet Remains / Live From Laurel Canyon)

Tatiana Crespo (Las Chollas Peligrosas)

Jacob Unterreiner (Brother Teresa)

Saydi Driggers (Whstle)

Larry Gast III (Jared & The Mill)

Trevor Hedges (Sundressed)

John-Josiah Hernandez (Herbert Walker / Pro Teens)

Meghan Herring (Doll Skin)

Scott Johnson (Gin Blossoms)

Jeff Jones (Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra)

Matt Klassen (Coyote Tango)

Molly Mashal (Good Boy Daisy)

Tyler Matock (Gus D. Wynns / Mr Mudd & Mr Gold)

Jordane Raub (Cheap Hotels)

Israel Reyes (Rebecca De La Torre / Bohemian Insurgence)

Aislinn Ritchie (Dovi)

Torri Ross (Sad Dance Party)

Nate Vanderpol (Viper Club)

Ryan Weddle (Katastro)